Home Register Promotions How It Works Mobile Contact

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy, version June 1st 2018

By using this website you (“User”) agree with and consent to this policy.

FruityReels will process privacy-sensitive or personal data. FruityReels values the privacy of its customers and observes through care in processing and protecting personal data.

We process data in compliance with the requirements laid down by the Data Protection Commissioner of Malta. In this privacy statement, we will explain what personal data we collect and for which purposes. We recommend that you read it carefully.

1. Processing of Personal Data

By using our services, you are providing us with certain information. This is personal data. We only retain and use the personal data provided directly by you and for which it is clear that it has been supplied to us to be processed. This privacy statement is primarily directed to those using the website as a private person. Your email address will never be given to an advertiser.

- Newsletter

Each newsletter contains a link where one can unsubscribe from our newsletter.

If you fill out a contact form on the website or send us an email, the data you provide (including the information in your account) will be retained for a minimum period of five years.

We contact you for commercial purposes by email. Being contacted by us by phone is also possible.

- Registration

Certain features of our services require you to register beforehand. After your registration we will retain your user name and the personal data you provided. We will retain this data so that you do not have to re-enter it every time you visit our website, to contact you in connection with the execution of the agreement, regarding withdrawal or deposits, and to provide an overview of the services we have delivered you.

We will not provide the data linked to your username to third parties, unless it is necessary for the execution of the agreement you concluded with us or if it is required by law. In the event of suspicion of fraud or misuse of our website we may hand over personal data (such as your IP address, which will also be registered) to the proper authorities. When an account is opened, your personal data may be processed for anti-money laundering purposes.

To register on our website we require the following data:
- Username
- Password
- Date of birth
- Address and place of residence
- Gender
- Name and surname
- Email adress
- Phone number

If these fields are not filled in, you will unfortunately not be able to create an account. We will never publish or sell this information. Besides this information requested upon registration, we collect the following data:
- Ip addresses
- Your gaming history
- Your financial transaction history
- Your used Devices
- Your sign up time
- Your payment history
- Your withdrawal history
- Your bank details
- Your limits set
- Your self exclusions
- Your communication with customer support
- Your bonuses
- Your login times
- Your used browsers
- Phone numbers used for payments
- Skrill usernames
- Neteller ID’s

For the verification of your account, we require copies of:
- Identification (ID card/pasport)
- Proof of address (Recent utility bill)

For a small group of users, we also require to send in a copy of:
- Proof of finance (Recent bank/creditcard statement)

We collect these copies and store them safe and secure.

- Legitimate interests for processing personal data
  1. A risk assessment of all players is wished upon to stimulate situations such as anti-money laundering and player protection obligations;
  2. To prevent situations where fraud plays a role, we process a player’s personal data;
  3. When you do not want to receive our marketing communication, but your account is not self-excluded
  4. To ensure you are protected all the time, data is processed for any network security activity undergone by us;
  5. We strive to offer you the best service and experience as possible. To personalize your gaming experience, personal data can be processed (in line with the relevant Commercial Communication Legislation)
  6. We always improve your experience. To for example identify software issues and to receive your feedback, customer logs are stored.
- Providing Data to Third Parties

When there are cases regarding payments or deposits that require investigation (for example requested by your), we provide the necessary data to partners. These partners are involved in the execution of the agreement (payment providers).

Information we provide includes:
- Your user reference id
- Payment details

2. Your rights regarding your personal information

As a user, you have certain rights regarding your data or personal information. These rights include the right to access your data, to rectify your data, to delete your data and to restrict it, as well as to transfer your data. These rights will be explained below.

- Right to access and to change your data

We would like you to be aware of the personal data being processed and for you to be able to verify this processing. This is why you have the right to obtain a confirmation that data about you is being processed. By that you also have the right to receive a copy of your personal data that is being processed.

If you have the impression your personal information is collected wrongly, you have the right to change this data. When you wish to adjust your data, please contact our Data Protection Officer via dpo-officer@onecasino.com.

- Right to object to the processing of your data

When there are (promotional) actions we undertake you do not fully agree with, you have the right to object to these. You have the right to object to the following actions:

- Processing based on legitimate interests from us or the performance of a task;
- Processing with the purpose of scientific or statistical research.

Objecting to activities that are associated with direct marketing, such as profiling, is also your right. When you object to this, you will not receive any future offers of which we think are interesting for you.

- Right to withdraw your consent

We gladly receive your consent to process your data for our promotional activities, such as our newsletter, and to hand you interesting offers. However, when you do not like to have your data processed anymore for this (for example when you do not want to receive our newsletter anymore) you have the right to withdraw your consent.

Withdrawing your consent can be done by clicking the ‘unsubscribe’ button we have in all of our marketing related communication you receive by email. If your findings result there is no unsubscribe button visible in the communication sent to you, please contact our Data Protection Officer on dpo-officer@onecasino.com.

- Right to delete your data

The right to delete your data (better known as ‘the right to be forgotten’) is applicable to you when you would like to request having your own personal data deleted and free from processing in the future. The right to delete exists in the following situations:

1. When the personal data is no longer necessary for the purpose (as described in paragraph 1) it was collected or processed for;
2. You withdraw consent and there is no other legal ground for the processing;
3. When you object to the processing and there are no overriding legitimate grounds;
4. If the personal data was processed in a way that is not in accordance with laws;
5. Personal data has to be removed to comply with a legal obligation.

The right to delete your data is subject to a retention period of five years we are held upon because of security reasons.

If you would like your data deleted, please contact us by visiting https://www.onecasino.com/contact ​ or by contacting our Data Protection Officer on dpo-officer@onecasino.com

- Right to data portability

With this right, we will transfer your information to you in a transparent way that makes it easy (a machine-readable format) to transfer it to other organizations. You are also entitled to request us to transfer your concerned information to the other organization directly.

The right to data portability applies in the following situations:
1. Personal data which is processed by automated means (which means no paper records);
2. Personal data which you provided us of;
3. Only when you have given consent to processing the personal data.

3. Payments

FruityReels provides safe and secure payment options. All our payments are carried out using a safe and secure SSL connection. We only support renowned online payments providers.

4. Social Media

Our website features social media buttons. These buttons are used by the providers of these services to collect your personal data. We refer to the cookie policies and privacy policies of these providers. They may change from time to time.

5. Security

We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. We keep statistics on our website, but these are kept anonymous at all times.

6. Third-party Websites

This statement is not applicable to third-party websites that may be connected to this website through hyperlinks. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal data in a secure and careful manner. We recommend you to read these websites’ privacy statements before making use of these websites.

7. Complaints

When the way we processed your personal data raises certain dissatisfaction on your part, there is a possibility for you to file a complaint. File a complaint by contacting our Data Protection Officer (dpo-officer@onecasino.com) and they will gladly investigate your case. When our answer does not sufficiently satisfies you, you are entitled to submit your complaint to the Office of the Information and Data Protection Commissioner of Malta.

8. Changes to this Privacy Statement

We reserve the right to modify this statement. Any changes made on our Privacy Statement will be provided to you with prior notice via email.

9. Inspection and Modification of your Data

You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data: https://www.fruityreels.com/contact